2001 STATE 8-BALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Yellowstone Conference Hotel, West Yellowstone

MEN'S 'A' DIVISION


1st Jerry Kohm Reno Club Billings
2nd Dan Hamper Eagles 16 Helena
3rd Lance Stanchfield Jesters Bar Helena
4th Dusty Geller Scoop Bozeman
5/6 Lance Nelson
Walter Nead
Lolo Tavern
49er Casino
Lolo
Livingston
7/8 John Amelsburg
Leland Flint
Little Chicago
Eagles 326
Great Falls
Bozeman
9/12 John Siefke
Jeremy Billiam
Jim Winter
Dave Shutey
Fat Boys
49er Casino
Reno Club
Longhorn
Helena
Livingston
Billings
Great Falls
13/16 Wade Hudson
Jeff Graham
Kirby Rector
Ryan Grimm
Reno Club
Southfork
Montana Tavern
Reno Club
Billings
Martin City
Lewistown
Billings
17/24 Troy Liabers
Dan Granot Sr
Doug Medina
Bob Mackley
Steve Spritzer
Gary Holm
Mark Davis
Terry Bummer
Powderhorn
Montana Tavern
Powderhorn
Strozzi
Hub Bar
Mac's Bar
Powderhorn
Reno Club
Billings
Lewistown
Billings
West Yellowstone
Belgrade
Conrad
Billings
Billings



WOMEN'S 'A' DIVISION


1st Morgan Steinman Sawmill Saloon Darby
2nd Linda Asleson Reno Club Billings
3rd Jane Plant Hub Bar Belgrade
4th Teresa Keller Reno Club Billings
5/6 Judy Mergenthaler
Dina Winter
Eagles 16
Reno Club
Helena
Billings
7/8 Sky Tigart
Bonnie Wood
Minnie House
Old Saloon
Great Falls
Livingston
9/12 Diane Schmidt
Jonnella Staus
Erika Nunberg
Penny Allen
Jesters Bar
Reno Club
Hubcaps
Reno Club
Helena
Billings
Belgrade
Billings
13/16 Kiki Irvin
Tina Barnes
Nance Smallack
Gloria Scott
Packers Roost
Southfork
Packers Roost
Fat Boys
Kalispell
Kalispell
Kalispell
Helena


MEN'S 'B' DIVISION


1st Randy Sayre Reno Club Billings
2nd Jason Tigart Mary's Midway Great Falls
3rd Mark Hegel Little Chicago Great Falls
4th Dan Chapman Two Bit Saloon Gardiner
5/6 Jim Parrow
Roland Barnes
Elks
Reno Club
Livingston
Billings
7/8 Don Partyka
Joe Schwartzer
Reno Club
49er Casino
Billings
Livingston
9/12 Lanny Conat
Gary Steinman
Ken Anderson
Jason Todd
Jesters Bar
Sawmill
Jesters Bar
Reno Club
Helena
Hamilton
Helena
Billings
13/18 Jim Dallas
Scott Sweet
Ken Rosean
James Deming
Cliff Lorengo
Randy Grant
Rowderhorn
Two Bit
Southfork
Reno Club
Longhorn
Down the Hatch
Billings
Whitehall
Kalispell
Billings
Great Falls
Polson



WOMEN'S 'B' DIVISION


1st Kelly Starr Reno Club Billings
2nd Sue Thomas Reno Club Billings
3rd Sue Miller Reno Club Billings
4th Kristi Hernandez Eagles 16 Helena
5/6 Marilyn Kish
Loreen Carey
Old Saloon
Eagles 326
Livingston
Bozeman
7/8 Tricia Galati
Leighann Olson
49er Casino
Reno Club
Livingston
Billings
9/12 Becka Stepic
Corlene Arkinson
Sue McQueen
Dee Richardson
Eagles 326
Pioneer Bar
Southfork
Minnie House
Bozeman
Cutbank
Kalispell
Great Falls
13/16 Barb Tuss
Jodi Hgel
Nancy Kenny
Bonnie Lindberg
Scoop
Little Chicago
Longhorn
Powderhorn
Bozeman
Great Falls
Great Falls
Billings




Return to MCMOA Index


Copyright 2002 On The Break

All rights reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic or mechanical, including photocopying, recording, or by any information storage and retrieval system, without the written permission of the Publisher.